Retreat Calendar

2017
October
20 Oct - 27 Oct Retreat Full

Call for waiting list

Tai Chi, Poetry and Meditation - Waving Hands like Clouds
Led by Larry Butler, jayaraja
27 Oct - 3 Nov Retreat Full

Call for waiting list

photography, painting and meditation - the art of being and seeing
Led by Amoghavira, Tejini and Steve Knight
November
3 Nov - 10 Nov Spaces padmasambhava and the heart of awakening
Led by Srisambhava, Vimalachitta
10 Nov - 12 Nov Retreat Full

Call for waiting list

introductory weekend - buddhism and meditation
Led by Amoghavira and Pasadini
24 Nov - 1 Dec Spaces utopia for realists - exploring a buddhist vision of our economic future
Led by vaddhaka, Nayaka
December
1 Dec - 8 Dec Retreat Full

Call for waiting list

yoga winter immersion
Led by Padmadarshini, Christine Howitt
8 Dec - 15 Dec Spaces yoga and meditation
Led by Amoghavira, Clare Stephen, jo Bennett
22 Dec - 29 Dec Spaces men's winter
Led by Smritiratna
29 Dec - 5 Jan Retreat Full

Call for waiting list

women's winter
Led by Parami, Acharashraddha
2018
January
5 Jan - 7 Jan Spaces Introductory weekend
Led by Amoghavira
12 Jan - 19 Jan Spaces The fire of awakening
Led by Amoghavira, Balajit and bodywork by Ginny Stuart
19 Jan - 26 Jan Spaces Kindness, Rejoicing, Compassion
Led by Smritiratna
26 Jan - 2 Feb Spaces Wild awake in winter
Led by Vajragupta, Larry Butler
February
2 Feb - 9 Feb Spaces Mindfulness, path to freedom
Led by Balajit, Siddhimala
9 Feb - 16 Feb Spaces Focusing and meditation
Led by Srisambhava, Jutika
16 Feb - 23 Feb Spaces Yoga and meditation
Led by Sudaka, Sadhita, amitasuri
23 Feb - 2 Mar Spaces Opening to life
Led by Smritiratna, Pasadini and Sraddhadharani
March
2 Mar - 9 Mar Spaces Going deeper Yoga
Led by Smritiratna, Ginny Stuart, Amber
9 Mar - 16 Mar Spaces Body, Earth & Breath
Led by Padmadarshini, Inalu
16 Mar - 23 Mar Spaces Dancing the Unknown
Led by Jayacitta, vajradevi
23 Mar - 30 Mar Spaces Photography and Meditation
Led by Amoghavira, Viramati, Steve
30 Mar - 6 Apr Spaces Dependent Arising
Led by Dhivan
April
6 Apr - 20 Apr Spaces Total Immersion
Led by Paramananda, Tarakarunya
20 Apr - 27 Apr Spaces Yoga and Meditation
Led by Amoghavira, Manjunaga, Padmadarshini
27 Apr - 4 May Spaces Painting in stillness
Led by dhiraka, Tejini
May
4 May - 11 May Spaces Hillwalking and meditation
Led by Siddhimala
11 May - 18 May Spaces Awake in the Wild
Led by Amoghavira, Shraddhadharani, Diana Barnard
18 May - 25 May Spaces Tai Chi and Meditation
Led by Dhamamudra, Nagamudra, Sinhachandra
25 May - 1 Jun Spaces Qi Gong and Meditation
Led by Amoghavira, Diana
June
2 Jun - 2 Jun Spaces Open Day
8 Jun - 15 Jun Spaces Yoga and Meditation
Led by Smritiratna, Suryadarshini, Ginny
15 Jun - 22 Jun Spaces Wolf at the door
Led by Dharmavadana, Satyagita and Friends
22 Jun - 29 Jun Spaces Women's Meditation
Led by Pasadini, Viryadevi
29 Jun - 6 Jul Spaces Hillwalking and Meditation
Led by Amoghavira, Sinhachandra, Carol
July
6 Jul - 13 Jul Spaces Introductory Yoga
Led by Acharashraddha, Shuddhasara
13 Jul - 15 Jul Spaces introductory weekend - buddhism and meditation
Led by Smritiratna
20 Jul - 27 Jul Spaces Hillwalking and Meditation
Led by Amogahvira, Sinhachandra
27 Jul - 3 Aug Spaces Metta, Awakening the Heart
Led by bodhipaksa
August
3 Aug - 10 Aug Spaces Yoga and Meditation
Led by Pasadini, Kieran, Claire
10 Aug - 17 Aug Spaces Hillwalking and Meditation
Led by Nayaka, Siddhimala, Carole
24 Aug - 31 Aug Spaces Yoga and Meditation
Led by Balajit, Manjunaga, Samadevi
31 Aug - 7 Sep Spaces Simply being
Led by Tejananda, Smritiratna, Pasadini
September
7 Sep - 14 Sep Spaces Hillwalking and Meditation
Led by Amoghavira, Siddhimala
14 Sep - 21 Sep Spaces Compassionate Communication
Led by vajrasara
21 Sep - 28 Sep Spaces Yoga and Meditation
Led by Padmadarshini, Inalu
28 Sep - 5 Oct Spaces Mindfulness and the Path to Freedom
Led by Balajit, Shraddhadharani
October
5 Oct - 12 Oct Spaces Hillwalking and Meditation
Led by Siddhimala
12 Oct - 19 Oct Spaces Photography Painting and Meditation: The Art of Being and Seeing
Led by Amoghavira, Tejini
19 Oct - 21 Oct Spaces Order weekend
Led by Pasadini
November
2 Nov - 4 Nov Spaces Introductory weekend
Led by Smritiratna
16 Nov - 23 Nov Spaces Padmasambhava and the Heart of Awakening
Led by Srisambhava, Vimalacitta
23 Nov - 30 Nov Spaces Yoga Winter Immersion
Led by Padmadasini, Christine Howitt
30 Nov - 7 Dec Spaces Opening to life
Led by Balajit, Siddhimala
December
7 Dec - 14 Dec Spaces Yoga and Meditation
Led by Smritiratna, Surydarshini, Claire
21 Dec - 28 Dec Spaces Men’s Winter Retreat
Led by Smritiratna
28 Dec - 4 Jan Spaces Women’s Winter Retreat
Led by Parami, Acharashraddha